About Us | Contact



2010 MJHL Draft

MJHL Draft 2010

MJHL Draft 2010

 


Round 1

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Last Team

1

Steinbach

 

Denis Bosc

F

Seine River Snipers

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Drake Bodie

F

Thompson AA Kings

3

OCN

 

Bruce Highway

F

Thompson AA

4

Winnipeg Blues

Portage

Daniel Taillefer

F

Southeast Blizzard

5

Winkler

 

Dayton Creasy

F

Carberry High School

6

Neepawa

OCN

Justin Paulic

G

Thompson AA Kings

7

Selkirk

Neepawa

Tavish Quinn

F

Flin Flon Bantam

8

Swan Valley

 

Braydon MacDonald

F

Interlake AA Bantam

9

Winnipeg Saints

OCN

Camacho Lathlin

F

The Pas AA Huskies

10

Portage

 

Devon Schade

F

Northern Knights

11

Dauphin

 

Carter Zalluski

F

Winnipeg Sharks

 


Round 2

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Hometown

1

Steinbach

 

Garrett Bruce

D

Interlake Lightening

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Matthew Hadley

F

St. Adolphe SW Jets

3

OCN

 

Tanner Hepp

F

Thompson AA Kings

4

Winnipeg Blues

Swan Valley

Gavin Froese

D

Southwest Jets

5

Winkler

 

Jared Leiding

D

Morden High School

6

Neepawa

OCN/Selkirk

Teagan Quinn

F

Flin Flon Bantam

7

Selkirk

 

Mathew Short

G

Shoal Lake

8

Swan Valley

 

Rio Stoesz

F

Southeast Blizzard

9

Winnipeg Saints

Steinbach

Braden Cruise

D

Southeast Blizzard

10

Portage

 

Max Stewart

F

St. Eustache Jets

11

Dauphin

 

Cameron Whyte

F

Virden Bantam

 

 

Round 3

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Hometown

1

Steinbach

 

Austin Lotz

G

Southwest Jets

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Montana Tanner

D

Russell Rams

3

OCN

Neepawa/Selkirk

Spencer Kilbrei

F

Interlake Bantam

4

Winnipeg Blues

Dauphin

Derek Mulvena

F

Interlake Bantam

5

Winkler

 

Tristan Keck

F

Morris High School

6

Neepawa

Selkirk

Dylan Betteridge

D

Northern Knights

7

Selkirk

 

Dusty Carrette

D

Southwest Jets

8

Swan Valley

 

Carter Suski

F

Souris Bantam

9

Winnipeg Saints

Steinbach

Sheldon Kowalchuk

F

Souris Elks

10

Portage

 

Johl Swedlo

F

Portage Bantam

11

Dauphin

 

Brady Chyzyk

D

Virden Bantam

 


Round 4

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Last Team

1

Steinbach

Winnipeg Saints

Remi Laurencelle

F

Warriors AAA Bantam

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Evan Akkerman

F

Flin Flon Bantam

3

OCN

Winnipeg Blues

Kurt Keats

F

Winnipeg Monarchs

4

Winnipeg Blues

 

Michael Lorange

F

Winnipeg Monarchs

5

Winkler

 

Rhett Law

F

McCreery Bantam

6

Neepawa

 

Quintin Lisoway

F

Neepawa Bantam

7

Selkirk

 

Mathew Cameron

F

Interlake Bantam

8

Swan Valley

Winnipeg Blues

Madison Bowey

D

Winnipeg Monarchs

9

Winnipeg Saints

 

Kevin Pochuk

D

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

10

Portage

Winnipeg Blues

Paul Stoykewych

D

Winnipeg Monarchs

11

Dauphin

Winnipeg Blues

Nick Zajac

F

Winnipeg Monarchs

 


Round 5

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Last Team

1

Steinbach

Winnipeg Saints

Hayden Goderis

F

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Robert Briem

F

Thompson Bantam AA Kings

3

OCN

Winnipeg Saints

Christen Stockl

F

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

4

Winnipeg Blues

 

Jon Martin

F

Winnipeg Monarchs

5

Winkler

 

Ty Webber

D

Brandon Bantam

6

Neepawa

 

Nolan Speiss

D

Neepawa Bantam

7

Selkirk

 

Matt Smith

F

Interlake Lightening AA

8

Swan Valley

Winnipeg Blues

Taeron Lewis

F

Winnipeg Monarchs

9

Winnipeg Saints

 

Geordie Maguire

F

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

10

Portage

Winnipeg Blues

Paul Soubry

F

Winnipeg Monarchs

11

Dauphin

Winnipeg Blues

Brent Berrington

D

Winnipeg Warriors

 


Round 6

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Last Team

1

Steinbach

Winnipeg Saints

Devan Schram

F

Hawk Bantam AAA

2

Waywayseecappo

Neepawa/Selkirk

Riley Derlago

F

Winnipeg Sharks Bantam

3

OCN

Winnipeg Saints/Steinbach

Nathan Wisniewski

F

Winnipeg Sharks

4

Winnipeg Blues

 

Nolan Parrington

D

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

5

Winkler

Neepawa/Selkirk

Tyler MacPherson

F

Winnipeg Sharks AAA

6

Neepawa

Selkirk/Neepawa/ Portage

Mitchell Lockhart

F

Winnipeg Hawks AAA

7

Selkirk

 

Ty Kraus

F

Winnipeg Sharks AAA

8

Swan Valley

 

Garrett Johnston

D

Winnipeg Hawks AAA

9

Winnipeg Saints

 

Bradley Reichardt

D

Winnipeg Monarchs AAA

10

Portage

 

Brett Lernout

D

Winnipeg Sharks AAA

11

Dauphin

Winnipeg Saints

Alex Moodie

G

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

 


Round 7

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Last Team

1

Steinbach

Swan Valley

Brian McDonald

D

Winnipeg Monarchs

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Matthew Morency

D

Winnipeg Sharks AAA

3

OCN

 

Brandon Switzer

F

Brandon Wheat Kings

4

Winnipeg Blues

Steinbach

Nikolas Lynam

F

Winnipeg Hawks AAA

5

Winkler

Dauphin

Corey Haverstick

F

Winnipeg Monarchs

6

Neepawa

Selkirk

Tyson Furgala

F

Interlake AA Bantam

7

Selkirk

 

Tyler Edwards

D

Winnipeg Sharks AAA

8

Swan Valley

Blues/Portage

Alex Keena

F

Winnipeg Sharks AAA

9

Winnipeg Saints

 

Cole DePape

D

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

10

Portage

 

Derek Millar

F

MacDonald Bantam

11

Dauphin

Waywayseecappo

Tanner Magalas

F

Winnipeg Hawks

 


Round 8

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Last Team

1

Steinbach

 

Troy Blad

F

Southeast Blizzard

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Dane Mistelbacher

D

Seine River Snipers

3

OCN

 

Ryan Baker

D

Brandon Wheat Kings

4

Winnipeg Blues

Swan Valley

Michael Fisette

F

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

5

Winkler

 

Nolan Bray

G

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

6

Neepawa

 

Drake Lindsay

F

Interlake Bantam

7

Selkirk

Swan Valley/Blues

Scott Grieve

D

Notre Dame Bantam

8

Swan Valley

 

Erik Miller

F

Winnipeg Warriors AAA

9

Winnipeg Saints

 

Tyler Penner

F

Winnipeg Hawks

10

Portage

 

Mark Tripp

G

Boissevain Bantam

11

Dauphin

 

Tyler Garrioch

F

Winnipeg Warriors

 


Round 9

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Last Team

1

Steinbach

 

Braden Pettinger

D

Souris Elks

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Dylan Bonchuk

D

Shoal Lake Bantam

3

OCN

 

Nicholas Courchene

D

Sagkeeng Bantam

4

Winnipeg Blues

Dauphin

Joel Makara

D

Winnipeg Hawks

5

Winkler

 

Mathew Carrey

F

Winnipeg Hawks

6

Neepawa

 

Jonathan KasDorf

F

St. Adolphe Jets

7

Selkirk

 

Scott Miskiewicz

D

Interlake Bantam

8

Swan Valley

 

Haden Hiebert

D

Southeast Blizzard

9

Winnipeg Saints

 

Mike Sabourin

D

Winnipeg Sharks AAA

10

Portage

Blues

Kristian Johnson

D

Winnipeg Monarchs

11

Dauphin

 

Adam Vander Linden

G

Pembina Trails Twins

 


Round 10

 

 

Team

Pick Traded To

Player Name

Pos

Last Team

1

Steinbach

 

Lyle Ogilvie

F

Interlake Lightening

2

Waywayseecappo

 

Bret Nahirniak

F

Russell Bantam

3

OCN

 

Cory Reid

D

The Pas Huskies

4

Winnipeg Blues

Portage

Tyrel Charlton

F

Thompson Bantam

5

Winkler

 

Mark MacKinnon

D

MacDonald Bantam

6

Neepawa

 

Cody Cherepuschak

F

Brandon Wheat Kings

7

Selkirk

 

Zaz Oleskiw

F

Winnipeg Hawks

8

Swan Valley

 

Corey Messner

F

Pembina Tigers

9

Winnipeg Saints

 

Nick Papaioannou

F

Winnipeg Sharks

10

Portage

Blues

Mitchell Hansen

F

Winnipeg Monarchs

11

Dauphin

 

Christopher Watts

F

Dauphin Bantam