Scholarships

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS 2010 – 2011

WINNIPEG BLUES
Adam Stoykewych - Michigan Tech University (WCHA - Div. I)
Peter Stoykewych - Colorado College (WCHA - Div. I)
Zach Franko - Bemidji State University (CHA - Div. I)

WINNIPEG SAINTS
Dan Hrabowych - Concordia College (Minn. Intercollegiate - Div. III)

DAUPHIN KINGS
Shane Luke - Providence College (Hockey East - Div. I)
Mitch Czibere - University of Alberta (Canada West - CIS)
Cody Esposito - University of Regina (Canada West - CIS)
Joe Caligiuri - University of Manitoba (Canada West - CIS)

WINKLER FLYERS
Nick Lazorko - Castleton State College (ECAC East - Div. III)
Mac Williams - St. Thomas University (Minn. Intercollegiate - Div. III)
Shael Hechter - Gustavus Adolphus Coll. (Minn. Intercolleg - Div. III)
TJ Ahvenniemi - Wisconsin-Superior Yellowjackets (NCHA, NCAA - Div. lll)

OCN BLIZZARD
David Aime - Queen's University of Manitoba (Ontario UA - CIS)

 

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS 2009 – 2010

WINNIPEG SAINTS
Scott Macaulay - Northern Michigan University (CCH - Div. I)
Blair Macaulay - University of Manitoba (CIS)
Stephane Massicotte - SAIT (CCAA - Alberta Colleges)

NEEPAWA NATIVES
Pierre Olivier-Lemieux - Manhattanville College (ECAC West- Div. III)

DAUPHIN KINGS
Adrian Rubeniuk - SUNY - Geneseo (SUNYAC NCAA Div III)

PORTAGE TERRIERS
Eric Delong - Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey- Div. I)
Bryan Mountain - Northeastern University (Hockey East - Div. I)
Drew Ellement - Northeastern University (Hockey East - Div. I)

SELKIRK STEELERS
Adam Pleskach - American International College (Atlantic Hockey- Div. I)
Russ Payne - St. Scholastica College (Northern Collegiate Hockey - Div. III)

WINKLER FLYERS
Craig Cornelsen - Briercrest College (Alberta Colleges Athletic Conf)

WAYWAYSEECAPPO WOLVERINES
Jason Bowles - Manhattanville College (ECAC West- Div. III)
Paul Marcoux - St. Scholastica College (Northern Collegiate Hockey - Div. III)
Cody Danychuk - St. Scholastica College (Northern Collegiate Hockey - Div. III)



STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS 2008 – 2009

BEAUSEJOUR BLADES
Kevin Richardson - Nichols College (ECAC - Div. III)

DAUPHIN KINGS
Lindsey Gullett - Castleton (ECAC - Div. III)
Bryan Kauk - Saskatchewan (Canada West)

NEEPAWA NATIVES
Matthew Bailey - Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA) 2010

PORTAGE TERRIERS
Jeremy Dawes - St. Scholastica (NCHA)
Gavin McHale - Manitoba (Canada West)

SWAN VALLEY STAMPEDERS
Dustin Kimber - Mount Royal College (ACAC)
Jeff Van Siclen - UMASS-Boston (ECAC - Div. III)

WAYWAYSEECAPPO WOLVERINES
Sean Collins - Cornell (ECAC Hockey League)

WINNIPEG SAINTS
Matthew Gingera - Sacred Heart (Atlantic Hockey)

WINNIPEG SOUTH BLUES
Jason Gray SAIT (ACAC)
Tyler Riel SAIT (ACAC)
Justin Cote Concordia College (ACAC)
Stephane Phaneuf Buffalo State (ECAC - Div. III)

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS 2007 – 2008

DAUPHIN KINGS
Joel Malchuk RPI (ECACHL)
Jeff Penner Univ. of Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA)
Kyle Lopez NAIT (ACAC)
Josh Schellenberg NAIT (ACAC)
Geric Brodt WIT (ECAC)
Kyle Lundale NAIT (ACAC)

NEEPAWA NATIVES
Andrew Fisher Wisconsin-Superior (NCHA)
Brent Davidson North Dakota (WCHA)

OCN BLIZZARD
Lem Randall Maine (HE)
Barrett Brook Guelph (CIS)
Chase Cunningham NAIT (ACAC)

PORTAGE TERRIERS
Chris Reykdal St. Scholastica (NCHA)

SELKIRK STEELERS
Andrew Fernandez Northern Michigan (CCHA)
Kyle Howarth Manitoba (CIS)

SWAN VALLEY STAMPEDERS
Ian Lowe Bemidji State (CHA)
Kregg Guestin Utica (ECAC West)
Jared Semple Adrian (ACHA)

WINKLER FLYERS
Aaron Lewadniuk (2008) Bemidji State (CHA)
Tyson Lewadniuk Concordia (ACAC)
Brett Short York University (CIS)
Marlin Froese Castleton State (ECAC - Div III)
Ken Mott Grant MacEwen College (ACAC)

WINNIPEG SAINTS
Zach McMillan Acadia (CIS)

WINNIPEG SOUTH BLUES
Wade Poplawski Colgate (ECACHL)
Brant Hilton Regina (CIS)
Daniel Bohemier Concordia (ACAC)